SENSEX 74,729.27 NIFTY 50 23,146.15 USD/INR 94.95 GOLD ₹1,46,430/10g REPO RATE 5.25% CRR 3.00% PETROL (MUM) ₹111.21/L SILVER ₹2,10,312/kg
SENSEX 74,729.27 NIFTY 50 23,146.15 USD/INR 94.95 GOLD ₹1,46,430/10g REPO RATE 5.25% CRR 3.00% PETROL (MUM) ₹111.21/L SILVER ₹2,10,312/kg
← All IPOs

Vans Electroengineerings IPO

VANS · Engineering · BSE

ListedSME

IPO Opportunity Score

75/100

Good Opportunity

Apply?

Apply

Risk

Moderate

Est. listing gain

61–96%

Retail allotment odds

0.5%

HNI allotment odds

0.5%

Based on current GMP and subscription demand, retail investors may consider applying for listing gains. Review fundamentals and valuation before committing capital. SME IPOs carry higher liquidity and volatility risk.

Retail and HNI allotment odds are illustrative (often using total subscription as a proxy when category-wise data is unavailable).

🔴 Subscription heat: Extremely High Interest

Price band

₹112 – ₹118

GMP

+₹103 (+87.29%)

Est. listing

₹221

Issue size

₹34 Cr

Subscription

725.0x

Min. investment

₹2,83,200

GMP last updated: 7-Oct 9:37

IPO DNA

A multi-dimensional read instead of a single number. 3 of 8 dimensions can be assessed from the data we receive — the rest are shown as gaps rather than filled with placeholder scores.

Relative strengths

Demand, Listing Setup

Relative weaknesses

Liquidity

Business Quality

No data

Company financials (revenue, profit, ROE/ROCE, debt) are not part of the IPO feed we consume.

Growth

No data

Company financials (revenue, profit, ROE/ROCE, debt) are not part of the IPO feed we consume.

Financial Strength

No data

Company financials (revenue, profit, ROE/ROCE, debt) are not part of the IPO feed we consume.

Valuation

No data

Valuation multiples and peer comparables are not available from our current data sources.

Demand

95/100

Total subscription of 725.05x across all categories. Category-wise (QIB/NII/Retail) split is not published in our feed, so this is overall demand only.

Listing Setup

95/100

Derived from an unofficial grey-market premium of 87.29%. Last updated 7-Oct 9:37. GMP is unregulated and can reverse quickly.

Governance

No data

Promoter holding, pledge and anchor-investor data are not available from our current data sources.

Liquidity

35/100

Structural read from a ₹34 Cr issue. SME platform listings typically trade in thinner volumes than mainboard. This reflects issue structure, not observed post-listing volume.

Dimensions are analytical views built from published issue data and unofficial grey-market quotes. They are not a recommendation to apply for or avoid this IPO.

GMP Divergence Check

Cross-checks the unofficial grey-market premium against visible demand and issue structure, so a strong premium is not read in isolation.

Worth checking

Signals worth a second look before applying

  • Both signals extreme

    A 87.29% premium alongside 725.05x subscription reflects crowded positioning. Extremes in both indicators historically leave little margin for disappointment on listing day.

  • High premium on an SME issue

    SME grey-market quotes are formed on thin volumes and are easier to move than mainboard quotes. Treat the premium as a weaker signal here.

Checks we could not run

  • Valuation vs peers — multiples and comparables are not in our data sources.
  • Institutional (QIB) demand quality — category-wise subscription is not published in our feed.
  • Anchor-investor participation — not available from our data sources.

Grey-market premium is unofficial and unregulated. This check describes signal consistency only and is not investment advice.

Information Confidence

How complete and fresh the information behind this page is — kept separate from any view on the IPO itself, so a well-documented issue is never confused with an attractive one.

100%High completeness

Grey-market premium last updated 7-Oct 9:37.

Published (10)

Price band · Lot size · Issue size · Bidding dates · Listing date · Allotment date · Registrar details · RHP document · Company profile · Subscription figures

Awaiting disclosure (0)

Every expected field is available for this issue.

Not collected by this site

  • Company financials — revenue, profit, ROE/ROCE, debt
  • Valuation multiples and peer comparables
  • Category-wise subscription (QIB / NII / Retail / Employee)
  • Anchor investors and promoter holding
  • Fresh issue vs offer-for-sale split

Sources

  • officialExchange / issuer feed (price band, dates, lot size, documents)
  • unofficialGrey-market aggregator (premium only)

Scenario Lab

Test this issue against your own assumptions. Every output here is a scenario you control, not a forecast of what will happen.

₹
₹1₹5,000
15000
150
%
03
%
040

Break-even price

₹119

1.01% above issue price

Capital deployed

₹1,41,600

1200 shares

Costs recovered

₹1,423

Both legs of the trade

Tax assumption

20%

Applied to gains above break-even

Cost and tax inputs are yours to set — we do not apply a default brokerage plan or assume your tax slab. Confirm actual charges with your broker and tax treatment with a qualified professional. Scenarios are illustrative and not predictions.

About the company

Sector: EngineeringSector m-cap: ₹360.24 CrISIN: INE2SO401011
VANS Electroengineerings Limited is an ISO 9001:2015 certified engineering company engaged in the design, manufacture, and supply of traction power supply and overhead equipment (OHE) system components used in railway electrification projects, metro rail networks, and renewable energy infrastructure. The Company’s core product portfolio includes Vacuum Circuit Breakers (VCBs) and Vacuum Interrupters (VIs), encompassing both single-pole and double-pole configurations, which are primarily supplied to Indian Railways and railway electrification contractors. The Company operates a manufacturing facility located in Salem, Tamil Nadu, equipped with modern production systems, in-house testing facilities, and quality assurance infrastructure. Its products have received approvals from the Research Designs and Standards Organisation (RDSO) and undergo testing and validation by reputed institutions, including Korea Electrotechnology Research Institute (KERI), South Korea, and Central Power Research Institute (CPRI), Bengaluru, ensuring compliance with stringent industry and international standards. VANS Electroengineerings focuses on delivering reliable and high-performance electrical equipment through a combination of engineering expertise, advanced manufacturing processes, and rigorous quality control practices. The Company is led by experienced promoters and a technically proficient management team with domain knowledge in electrical engineering, railway electrification, and infrastructure development.

Issue details

Face value₹10
Lot size1,200
Min. quantity2,400
Cut-off price₹118
Listing price₹224.2
ISININE2SO401011
Bidding hours (IST)10:00 – 17:00

Timeline

Pre-apply starts28 Sept 2026
Bidding opens29 Sept 2026
Bidding closes1 Oct 2026
Allotment starts5 Oct 2026
Allotment date6 Oct 2026
Refund initiation6 Oct 2026
Listing date7 Oct 2026
Mandate end12 Nov 2026

Registrar

BIGSHARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contact: Aniket Seebag

Phone: +91 22 6263 8200

ipo@bigshareonline.comVisit registrar website →

IPO data from Upstox; GMP from unofficial grey-market aggregators. GMP is not regulated and does not guarantee listing performance. Scorecard uses GMP + subscription heuristics — not investment advice.

About Vans Electroengineerings IPO IPO

IPO detail with price band, GMP, scorecard, subscription heat, timeline and registrar links.

How it works

Review the opportunity score and documents (RHP/DRHP), then use allotment or GMP calculators.

Practical tips

Note allotment and listing dates on your calendar before you apply.

Important to know

GMP and scores are informational — not apply advice.

Frequently Asked Questions

What details are shown for Vans Electroengineerings IPO?
Company summary, price band, timeline, lot size, and grey-market premium (GMP) when the data source provides them.
What is GMP and should I trust it?
GMP is an unofficial grey-market indication of listing sentiment. It can reverse quickly and is not a guarantee of listing gains.
Can I apply for the IPO on EnrichReturns?
No. Apply via ASBA through your bank or broker UPI flow as per the exchange process.
Where should I read official risk disclosures?
Always read the Red Herring Prospectus (RHP) and exchange filings. This page is informational, not investment advice.
How fresh is subscription and GMP data?
Figures depend on upstream feeds and may lag. Confirm live subscription on NSE/BSE and treat GMP as speculative.
Is SME different from mainboard?
Yes. SME IPOs have different lot sizes, eligibility, and liquidity profiles. Check the issue type before applying.